1523 Esther Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Esther Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $233,909, approximately $243 per square foot. 1523 Esther Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Crawford Kevin E and Crawford Kathy A
Bought by
Vanberkel Derek Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$67,539
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Crawford Kevin E and Crawford Kathy A
Bought by
Crawford Kevin E and Crawford Kathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanberkel Derek Joseph | -- | Htc | |
| Crawford Kevin E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanberkel Derek Joseph | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $18,300 | $1,900 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $16,900 | $1,900 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $16,900 | $1,900 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $16,900 | $1,900 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $16,900 | $1,900 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $15,200 | $1,600 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $15,200 | $1,600 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $15,200 | $1,600 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $15,200 | $1,600 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $979 | $13,800 | $1,700 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $982 | $13,800 | $1,700 | $12,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,300 | $1,700 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map