1523 Fairmount Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Fairmount Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $363,868, approximately $219 per square foot. 1523 Fairmount Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Towson Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Lewius Karen E and Lewis Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Hale Curtis E
Bought by
Towson Real Estate Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,440
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Hale Curtis E
Bought by
Towson Real Estate Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,440
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewius Karen E | $265,000 | -- | |
| Towson Real Estate Services Llc | $139,000 | -- | |
| Towson Real Estate Services Llc | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Towson Real Estate Services Llc | $177,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Towson Real Estate Services Llc | $177,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $276,500 | $88,600 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $222,200 | $88,600 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $219,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $217,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $214,600 | $88,600 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $213,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $211,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map