4110 Wineberry Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $571,600
Studio
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Wineberry Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $537,400, approximately $238 per square foot. 4110 Wineberry Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1990
Sold by
Curtis Anna R
Bought by
Schaefer Mark and Schaefer Robyn E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Mark | $15,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $496,200 | $157,500 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $459,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $422,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $385,200 | $157,500 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $8,667 | $372,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $360,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $323,300 | $132,600 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $319,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map