1523 Flatbush Ave Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,308
Sq Ft
1,481
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210. 1523 Flatbush Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Midwood Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Chong Chong Sang Sang and Kim Chin Hong
Bought by
Chong Chong Sang Sang and Chong Gloria Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Chong Sang Sang | -- | -- | |
| Chong Chong Sang Sang | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,733 | $280,350 | $72,000 | $208,350 |
| 2025 | $27,359 | $248,400 | $72,000 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $27,359 | $258,300 | $72,000 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $26,205 | $246,150 | $72,000 | $174,150 |
| 2022 | $30,152 | $280,350 | $72,000 | $208,350 |
| 2021 | $26,660 | $249,300 | $72,000 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $18,233 | $346,950 | $72,000 | $274,950 |
| 2019 | $34,529 | $337,500 | $72,000 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $34,494 | $323,550 | $72,000 | $251,550 |
| 2017 | $32,126 | $332,550 | $72,000 | $260,550 |
| 2016 | $30,776 | $339,750 | $72,000 | $267,750 |
| 2015 | $13,467 | $308,700 | $72,000 | $236,700 |
| 2014 | $13,467 | $275,400 | $72,000 | $203,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map