1523 Harding St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $723,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Harding St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $645,385, approximately $297 per square foot. 1523 Harding St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Wilmot Patrick T and Wilmot Shaun K
Bought by
Patrick And Shaun Wilmot Living Trust and Wilmot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Champ Michael E and Champ Sara R
Bought by
Wilmot Patrick T and Wilmot Shaun K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Christensen Margaret
Bought by
Champ Michael E and Champ Sara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,511
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Christensen John David
Bought by
Christensen Margaret