1523 Sonora St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Sonora St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $334,127, approximately $260 per square foot. 1523 Sonora St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Batista Francisco R and Batista Maria
Bought by
Batista Veronica and Batista Francisco R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batista Veronica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $130,650 | $28,843 | $101,807 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $125,578 | $27,724 | $97,854 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $123,117 | $27,181 | $95,936 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $120,704 | $26,649 | $94,055 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $119,467 | $26,376 | $93,091 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $117,125 | $25,859 | $91,266 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $114,829 | $25,352 | $89,477 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $112,578 | $24,855 | $87,723 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $110,371 | $24,368 | $86,003 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $108,714 | $24,002 | $84,712 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $106,585 | $23,532 | $83,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map