15230 Manor Rd Monkton, MD 21111
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,123,217
Studio
3
Baths
4,592
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15230 Manor Rd, Monkton, MD 21111 and is currently estimated at $1,040,609, approximately $226 per square foot. 15230 Manor Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,334 | $828,000 | $199,200 | $628,800 |
| 2024 | $8,334 | $763,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $699,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $635,200 | $139,200 | $496,000 |
| 2021 | $7,316 | $619,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,316 | $603,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $587,800 | $139,200 | $448,600 |
| 2018 | $7,184 | $587,800 | $139,200 | $448,600 |
| 2017 | $7,119 | $587,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,779 | $596,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,779 | $586,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,779 | $576,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map