$250,000
PENDING $49K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,783/month

Total Views 13,822
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your dream villa in Cascades at River Hall, a fabulous 55+ community where luxury meets convenience. This stunning home boasts 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage and NEW AC/HVAC. Step outside on your screened in lanai to enjoy the beautiful lake view and your spacious backyard, complete with room for a pool. The active adult community is full of social activities to keep you entertained and engaged, making it easy to meet new friends and stay active. This villa is super clean and move-in ready, so you can start enjoying the good life right away. Plus, the HOA covers all your lawn care needs, cable, internet, clubhouse access, community pool/spa, and sport courts, giving you peace of mind and plenty of options for fun. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to live in luxury and comfort in one of the most sought-after 55+ communities in the area. Come see for yourself why Cascades at River Hall is the perfect place to call home.

Listing Agent

Susan Eason

Berkshire Hathaway Florida License #258025533 Listed on: 06/11/2025

Berkshire Hathaway Florida

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,080

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,006 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48 x 150 x 60 x 147
  • Lake Front
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RPD

HOA Fees

  • $359 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,519 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-43-26-L2-06000.0050

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, cable TV, internet, irrigation water, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, reserve fund, street lights, trash
  • Association Phone (239) 478-9948

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,080

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,006 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$359 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1838
  • Lot Size: 48 x 150 x 60 x 147
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: CASCADES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached,Villa
  • Exposures: Northeast
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1519.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Pond on Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Landscaped, Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Room For Pool, Shutters Manual
  • Other Structures: Guest House Attached
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Green Building Features: On Site Management
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 359.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 239-478-9948
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Internet, Irrigation Water, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Street Lights, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 27-43-26-L2-06000.0050
  • Zoning Description: RPD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 598

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1080.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,183 $80,015 -- --
2024 $1,125 $82,619 -- --
2023 $1,121 $75,213 $0 $0
2022 $1,254 $77,877 $0 $0
2021 $1,201 $166,540 $35,055 $131,485
2020 $2,946 $156,659 $32,670 $123,989
2019 $2,919 $154,228 $17,750 $136,478
2018 $2,834 $145,365 $17,750 $127,615
2017 $2,808 $140,512 $16,000 $124,512
2016 $871 $16,000 $16,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/02/2026 07/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $250,000 -9.1% $165 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $181 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Sale $285,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Off Market $285,000 -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Price Changed $285,000 -4.7% $188 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $299,000 -- --
09/28/2025 09/28/25 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Sale $299,000 +60.8% $197 / Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Sold $186,000 -9.2% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 For Sale $204,950 +18.5% $135 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold $172,920 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Price Changed $172,920 +1.2% $82 / Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Price Changed $170,920 +0.6% $81 / Sq Ft
08/24/2016 08/24/16 For Sale $169,850 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $186,000 North American Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,920 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225053433

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 27-43-26-L2-06000.0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.