1524 E 123rd St Cleveland, OH 44106
University Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,109 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 E 123rd St, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $117,777, approximately $108 per square foot. 1524 E 123rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland Montessori, St. Thomas Aquinas School, and Montessori High School at University Circle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Carl A and Bennett Jacqueline K
Bought by
Walls Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,700
Outstanding Balance
$41,975
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$75,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Eakers Jacqueline K and Bennett Jacqueline K
Bought by
Bennett Carl A and Bennett Jacqueline K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Lasalle National Bank
Bought by
Eakers Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Dearing Carol
Bought by
Lasalle National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Ferrell Perry L
Bought by
Dearing Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Thompson David
Bought by
Ferrell Perry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1980
Sold by
Peppers Donald
Bought by
Carswell John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Peppers Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Jerry | $82,000 | Choice Title Agency | |
| Bennett Carl A | -- | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Eakers Jacqueline | $7,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Lasalle National Bank | $11,100 | -- | |
| Dearing Carol | $55,000 | Prospect Title Agency Inc | |
| Ferrell Perry L | $5,600 | -- | |
| Carswell John H | $13,000 | -- | |
| Peppers Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walls Jerry | $69,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dearing Carol | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Walls Jerry | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $11,130 | $6,895 | $4,235 |
| 2024 | $745 | $11,130 | $6,895 | $4,235 |
| 2023 | $291 | $3,750 | $2,280 | $1,470 |
| 2022 | $289 | $3,750 | $2,280 | $1,470 |
| 2021 | $286 | $3,750 | $2,280 | $1,470 |
| 2020 | $300 | $3,400 | $2,070 | $1,330 |
| 2019 | $278 | $9,700 | $5,900 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $277 | $3,400 | $2,070 | $1,330 |
| 2017 | $86 | $1,020 | $700 | $320 |
| 2016 | $86 | $1,020 | $700 | $320 |
| 2015 | $206 | $1,020 | $700 | $320 |
| 2014 | $206 | $1,120 | $770 | $350 |
Source: Public Records
Map