1524 Hilfiker Dr Arcata, CA 95521
Westwood-Vasside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,908 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Hilfiker Dr, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $373,477. 1524 Hilfiker Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Pimentel John R
Bought by
Pimentel John and Pimentel Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Pimental Rosa Trust and John
Bought by
Pimentel John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Rosa Pimental
Bought by
Pimentel Rosa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel John | -- | None Available | |
| Pimentel John R | -- | -- | |
| Pimentel Rosa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $92,571 | $36,830 | $55,741 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $90,757 | $36,108 | $54,649 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $88,978 | $35,400 | $53,578 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $87,234 | $34,706 | $52,528 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $85,525 | $34,026 | $51,499 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $84,649 | $33,678 | $50,971 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $82,990 | $33,018 | $49,972 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $81,364 | $32,371 | $48,993 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $79,770 | $31,737 | $48,033 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $78,207 | $31,115 | $47,092 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $77,033 | $30,648 | $46,385 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $75,525 | $30,048 | $45,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map