1524 Maple St Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Maple St, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $278,329, approximately $161 per square foot. 1524 Maple St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Jennifer Jennifer and Keean Jennifer
Bought by
Keean Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keean Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $17,905 | $2,989 | $14,916 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $22,955 | $3,832 | $19,123 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $21,544 | $3,156 | $18,388 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $21,139 | $2,982 | $18,157 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $19,468 | $3,027 | $16,441 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $18,196 | $7,085 | $11,111 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $19,129 | $2,183 | $16,946 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $17,364 | $3,629 | $13,735 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $20,017 | $3,629 | $16,388 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $18,633 | $3,629 | $15,004 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $18,195 | $3,629 | $14,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map