1524 Meadow Ln Burlingame, CA 94010
Estimated Value: $2,784,000 - $3,115,935
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$1,598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Meadow Ln, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $3,004,734, approximately $1,598 per square foot. 1524 Meadow Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Bandrapalli Samuel and Bandrapalli Nirmala
Bought by
Bandrapalli Samuel Sudhakar and Bandrapalli Nirmala Idumalla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Bandrapalli Samuel and Bandrapalli Nirmala
Bought by
Bandrapalli Samuel and Bandrapalli Nirmala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,196
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,876,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Bandrapalli Samuel and Bandrapalli Nirmala
Bought by
Bandrapalli Samuel and Bandrapalli Nirmala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Bandrapalli Samuel and Bandrapalli Nirmala
Bought by
Bandrapalli Samuel and Bandrapalli Nirmala
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Bhanot Alok and Bhargava Aditi
Bought by
Bandrapalli Samuel and Bandrapalli Nirmala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Drotar David C and Drotar Barbara G
Bought by
Bhanot Alok and Bhargava Aditi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,540
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1995
Sold by
Drotar David C
Bought by
Drotar David C and Drotar Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Howard Barbara A
Bought by
Drotar David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Howard Robert L
Bought by
Howard Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandrapalli Samuel Sudhakar | -- | None Available | |
| Bandrapalli Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Bandrapalli Samuel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bandrapalli Samuel | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Bandrapalli Samuel | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Bandrapalli Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Bandrapalli Samuel | $1,150,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bhanot Alok | $465,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Drotar David C | -- | -- | |
| Drotar David C | $370,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Howard Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bandrapalli Samuel | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Bandrapalli Samuel | $729,750 | |
| Closed | Bandrapalli Samuel | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhanot Alok | $413,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Drotar David C | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,508 | $1,650,010 | $801,493 | $848,517 |
| 2023 | $18,508 | $1,585,941 | $770,371 | $815,570 |
| 2022 | $17,851 | $1,554,845 | $755,266 | $799,579 |
| 2021 | $17,876 | $1,524,359 | $740,457 | $783,902 |
| 2020 | $17,654 | $1,521,730 | $732,865 | $788,865 |
| 2019 | $16,643 | $1,436,992 | $718,496 | $718,496 |
| 2018 | $16,249 | $1,408,816 | $704,408 | $704,408 |
| 2017 | $16,129 | $1,381,194 | $690,597 | $690,597 |
| 2016 | $15,535 | $1,354,112 | $677,056 | $677,056 |
| 2015 | $15,465 | $1,333,772 | $666,886 | $666,886 |
| 2014 | $13,442 | $1,150,000 | $575,000 | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map