L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Van Leeuwen
F.C. Tucker Real Estate Expert
Estimated Value: $180,712 - $208,000
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Beautiful brick home located walking distance from Seymour High School! Situated on a 9200+ sq ft lot featuring 4 bedrooms, 1 bath, eat in kitchen, crown molding, ceiling fans, separate fenced area for animals as well as additional off street parking and extended garage space to accommodate a boat! Make your dream of home ownership a REALity TODAY!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Van Leeuwen
F.C. Tucker Real Estate Expert Listed on: 08/29/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Trahan
Trahan Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stogsdill Stephanie L | -- | Royal Title | |
| Scroggin Jessica L | -- | -- | |
| Lane Yolanda J | $62,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Lane Yolanda J | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Universal Mortgage Corp | $89,627 | William R Richards Pc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Universal Mortgage Corp | $89,627 | None Available | |
| Cockerham Cynthia | -- | Progressive Land Title Of In | |
| Tatlock Jason A | $95,500 | -- | |
| Boknecht Matthew | $81,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stogsdill Stephanie L | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Scroggin Jessica L | $101,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Yolanda J | $59,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cockerham Cynthia | $93,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Sold | $160,000 | -8.5% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2022 09/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -2.8% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.7% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $135,300 | $21,600 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $120,200 | $21,600 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $126,200 | $21,600 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $965 | $116,700 | $21,600 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $689 | $102,700 | $21,600 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $587 | $96,300 | $21,600 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $584 | $96,300 | $21,600 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $651 | $101,700 | $21,600 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $787 | $101,700 | $21,600 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $557 | $97,300 | $21,600 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $443 | $94,100 | $24,000 | $70,100 |
| 2013 | $443 | $94,200 | $24,000 | $70,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Van Leeuwen
F.C. Tucker Real Estate Expert
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melissa Trahan
Trahan Realty Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21880092
APN: 36-65-13-403-083.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.