1524 Satsuma St Clearwater, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $324,497 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Satsuma St, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $338,874, approximately $275 per square foot. 1524 Satsuma St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Roland G and Taylor Agnes G
Bought by
Kotsch James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,825
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$308,049
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotsch James R | $115,000 | Pioneer Title Inc | |
| Kotsch James R | -- | Pioneer Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotsch James R | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $222,321 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $216,055 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $209,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $203,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $178,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $165,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $154,326 | $78,395 | $75,931 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $140,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $133,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $127,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $111,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $101,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map