1524 Sevan Lake Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $548,731
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,521
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Sevan Lake Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $533,433, approximately $117 per square foot. 1524 Sevan Lake Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Mix Timothy E and Mix Lynda K
Bought by
Timothy E Mix And Lynda K Mix Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Mix Timothy E and Mix Lynda K
Bought by
Timothy E Mix And Lynda K Mix Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Cochran John M
Bought by
Mix Timothy E and Mix Lynda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy E Mix And Lynda K Mix Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Timothy E Mix And Lynda K Mix Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mix Timothy E | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mix Timothy E | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,195 | $458,800 | $92,000 | $366,800 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $532,800 | $56,500 | $476,300 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $470,300 | $56,500 | $413,800 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $428,700 | $56,500 | $372,200 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $372,700 | $56,500 | $316,200 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $348,300 | $56,500 | $291,800 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $349,500 | $56,500 | $293,000 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $336,800 | $56,500 | $280,300 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $316,000 | $56,500 | $259,500 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $305,200 | $56,500 | $248,700 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $313,800 | $56,500 | $257,300 |
| 2013 | $3,112 | $299,900 | $56,500 | $243,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map