1524 Thalia Ave Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $97,435 - $126,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Thalia Ave, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $110,359, approximately $97 per square foot. 1524 Thalia Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy Secondary School - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Sultan Christine A and Sultan George
Bought by
Sultan George and Sultan Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,491
Outstanding Balance
$10,306
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Hartman Deborah A
Bought by
Sultan Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Bought by
Sultan George
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1986
Bought by
Hartman Glenn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sultan George | -- | Attorney | |
| Sultan Christine A | $35,900 | -- | |
| Sultan George | -- | -- | |
| Hartman Glenn H | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sultan George | $34,491 | |
| Closed | Sultan Christine A | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $15,350 | $2,180 | $13,170 |
| 2024 | $732 | $15,350 | $2,180 | $13,170 |
| 2023 | $727 | $15,350 | $2,180 | $13,170 |
| 2022 | $544 | $8,830 | $2,250 | $6,580 |
| 2021 | $544 | $8,830 | $2,250 | $6,580 |
| 2020 | $547 | $8,830 | $2,250 | $6,580 |
| 2019 | $546 | $7,880 | $2,010 | $5,870 |
| 2018 | $503 | $7,180 | $2,010 | $5,170 |
| 2017 | $500 | $7,180 | $2,010 | $5,170 |
| 2016 | $661 | $10,240 | $2,010 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | $648 | $10,240 | $2,010 | $8,230 |
| 2014 | $643 | $10,240 | $2,010 | $8,230 |
| 2013 | $634 | $10,240 | $2,010 | $8,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map