Estimated Value: $148,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 W State St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $175,508, approximately $112 per square foot. 1524 W State St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Smith John
Bought by
Watson Fred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell John
Bought by
Smith John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Fred | $75,000 | Daniel Palumbo | |
| Watson Fred | $75,000 | Daniel Palumbo | |
| Smith John | $75,000 | Dan Derose | |
| Smith John | $75,000 | Dan Derose |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2024 | $8,160 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $5,279 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $8,200 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map