Estimated Value: $1,827,000 - $1,972,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15245 Ridgeview Place, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,908,796, approximately $584 per square foot. 15245 Ridgeview Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Miller Thomas C and Miller Tanya R
Bought by
Hays Russell B and Hays Karla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$534,904
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,373,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Howe Charles W and Howe Darlene S
Bought by
Miller Thomas C and Miller Tanya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1997
Sold by
Calvert David W and Calvert Ann M
Bought by
Howe Charles W and Howe Darlene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Dulac Michael E and Dulac Shannon M
Bought by
Calvert David W and Calvert Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Russell B | $949,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Miller Thomas C | $785,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Howe Charles W | $470,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Calvert David W | $448,500 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $320,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Russell B | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Thomas C | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Charles W | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvert David W | $381,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,553 | $1,140,544 | $670,072 | $470,472 |
| 2024 | $12,553 | $1,118,182 | $656,934 | $461,248 |
| 2023 | $12,286 | $1,096,257 | $644,053 | $452,204 |
| 2022 | $12,081 | $1,074,763 | $631,425 | $443,338 |
| 2021 | $11,923 | $1,053,691 | $619,045 | $434,646 |
| 2020 | $11,762 | $1,042,888 | $612,698 | $430,190 |
| 2019 | $11,456 | $1,022,440 | $600,685 | $421,755 |
| 2018 | $11,133 | $1,002,393 | $588,907 | $413,486 |
| 2017 | $10,835 | $982,739 | $577,360 | $405,379 |
| 2016 | $10,613 | $963,471 | $566,040 | $397,431 |
| 2015 | $10,455 | $949,000 | $557,538 | $391,462 |
| 2014 | $9,656 | $880,000 | $517,000 | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map