15247 Windmill Harbor Ct Orlando, FL 32828
Avalon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15247 Windmill Harbor Ct, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $325,039, approximately $158 per square foot. 15247 Windmill Harbor Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Timber Lakes Elementary School, Timber Springs Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Anderson Jamie L and Vega Manuel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$128,220
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jamie L | $248,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jamie L | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,830 | $307,050 | $55,000 | $252,050 |
| 2025 | $4,830 | $311,080 | $55,000 | $256,080 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $293,051 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $292,006 | $55,000 | $237,006 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $254,359 | $55,000 | $199,359 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $200,158 | $40,000 | $160,158 |
| 2020 | $969 | $102,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $992 | $100,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $977 | $98,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $160,613 | $17,500 | $143,113 |
| 2016 | $948 | $168,818 | $30,000 | $138,818 |
| 2015 | $965 | $136,077 | $30,000 | $106,077 |
| 2014 | $970 | $130,608 | $30,000 | $100,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map