15249 Pine Bluff Ln Fontana, CA 92336
Summit Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,023 - $903,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15249 Pine Bluff Ln, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $865,256, approximately $283 per square foot. 15249 Pine Bluff Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Etiwanda Colony Elementary, Summit Intermediate, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Isai Cifuentes and Isai Mildred
Bought by
Cifuentes Family Revocable Trust and Ochoa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2023
Sold by
Cifuentes Omar I
Bought by
Cifuentes Omar I and Cifuentes Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Cifuentes Mildred C
Bought by
Cifuentes Omar I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,885
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Debel Adugna
Bought by
Cifuentes Omar I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,885
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Debel Adugna
Bought by
Debela Hiyiwet W and Debel Adugna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Debel Hiyiwet
Bought by
Debel Adugna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Mandujano Steven and Mandujano Rose L
Bought by
Debel Adugne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Mandujano Steven and Mandujano Rose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,850
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cifuentes Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cifuentes Omar I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cifuentes Omar I | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Debel Adugna | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Cifuentes Omar I | $340,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Debela Hiyiwet W | -- | -- | |
| Debel Adugna | -- | United Title | |
| Debel Adugne | $515,000 | United Title | |
| Mandujano Steven | $282,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cifuentes Omar I | $312,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Debel Adugne | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mandujano Steven | $225,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,179 | $435,599 | $108,899 | $326,700 |
| 2024 | $6,935 | $427,058 | $106,764 | $320,294 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $418,685 | $104,671 | $314,014 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $410,476 | $102,619 | $307,857 |
| 2021 | $6,071 | $402,428 | $100,607 | $301,821 |
| 2020 | $5,973 | $398,301 | $99,575 | $298,726 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $390,492 | $97,623 | $292,869 |
| 2018 | $5,789 | $382,835 | $95,709 | $287,126 |
| 2017 | $5,736 | $375,328 | $93,832 | $281,496 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $367,968 | $91,992 | $275,976 |
| 2015 | $5,581 | $362,441 | $90,610 | $271,831 |
| 2014 | $5,462 | $355,341 | $88,835 | $266,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map