1525 10th St NE Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,869
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 10th St NE, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $305,649, approximately $163 per square foot. 1525 10th St NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mississippi Heights Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $268,200 | $46,300 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $267,200 | $46,000 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $262,800 | $46,000 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $237,300 | $43,500 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $218,400 | $41,500 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $149,800 | $35,355 | $114,445 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $139,100 | $34,818 | $104,282 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $159,400 | $40,500 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $136,600 | $34,685 | $101,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,600 | $33,661 | $85,939 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,700 | $33,874 | $88,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map