1525 15th Ave SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $475,644
Studio
1
Bath
1,678
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 15th Ave SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $426,411, approximately $254 per square foot. 1525 15th Ave SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,024 | $469,500 | $43,000 | $426,500 |
| 2024 | $5,934 | $451,600 | $43,000 | $408,600 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $407,200 | $43,000 | $364,200 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $400,100 | $39,600 | $360,500 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $355,400 | $39,600 | $315,800 |
| 2020 | $4,722 | $346,300 | $39,600 | $306,700 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $345,800 | $39,600 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $333,400 | $40,900 | $292,500 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $333,900 | $40,900 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $3,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map