1525 Alcatraz Ave Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Alcatraz Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703. 1525 Alcatraz Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,899 | $2,900,236 | $769,450 | $2,130,786 |
| 2024 | $44,899 | $2,843,372 | $754,364 | $2,089,008 |
| 2023 | $43,968 | $2,787,634 | $739,576 | $2,048,058 |
| 2022 | $43,168 | $2,732,975 | $725,075 | $2,007,900 |
| 2021 | $43,266 | $2,679,393 | $710,859 | $1,968,534 |
| 2020 | $40,917 | $2,655,917 | $703,573 | $1,952,344 |
| 2019 | $39,238 | $2,603,928 | $689,780 | $1,914,148 |
| 2018 | $38,582 | $2,552,968 | $676,260 | $1,876,708 |
| 2017 | $37,215 | $2,503,035 | $663,000 | $1,840,035 |
| 2016 | $36,013 | $2,454,035 | $650,000 | $1,804,035 |
| 2015 | $22,826 | $1,376,928 | $352,913 | $1,024,015 |
| 2014 | $8,783 | $216,953 | $69,804 | $147,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map