1525 Austin Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $254,938
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Austin Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $250,985, approximately $244 per square foot. 1525 Austin Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Kilby Shores Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Franz Keith L and Franz Helen D
Bought by
Kinard David C and Kinard Hope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,376
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinard David C | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinard David C | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $214,500 | $70,000 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $186,200 | $60,000 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $180,200 | $60,000 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $149,000 | $47,500 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $128,900 | $47,500 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $128,900 | $47,500 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $128,900 | $47,500 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $120,300 | $39,600 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $120,300 | $39,600 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $120,300 | $39,600 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $773 | $120,300 | $39,600 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $773 | $121,300 | $39,600 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map