1525 Bonita Ave Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,891,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$993/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Bonita Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,376,809, approximately $993 per square foot. 1525 Bonita Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Cragmont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Leavitt Max and Bell Sharon
Bought by
Leavitt Max E and Bell Sharon Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Max E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $202,170 | $196,578 | $12,592 |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $198,069 | $192,723 | $12,346 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $201,047 | $188,944 | $12,103 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | $190,106 | $185,240 | $11,866 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $186,243 | $181,609 | $11,634 |
| 2020 | $5,451 | $191,261 | $179,747 | $11,514 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $187,513 | $176,224 | $11,289 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $183,836 | $172,769 | $11,067 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $180,232 | $169,382 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $4,588 | $176,697 | $166,060 | $10,637 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $174,044 | $163,566 | $10,478 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $170,636 | $160,363 | $10,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map