1525 Deer Creek Rd Minnetrista, MN 55359
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $992,947
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Deer Creek Rd, Minnetrista, MN 55359 and is currently estimated at $679,487, approximately $209 per square foot. 1525 Deer Creek Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Watertown-Mayer Elementary School, Watertown-Mayer Middle School, and Watertown Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Lavengood Kathleen M
Bought by
Edman Daniel and Edman Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,009
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edman Daniel | $165,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Edman Daniel | $165,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edman Daniel | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,320 | $431,900 | $209,000 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $420,400 | $209,000 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $416,000 | $209,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $393,000 | $209,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $397,000 | $221,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $430,000 | $260,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $386,000 | $242,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $322,000 | $176,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $187,400 | $159,400 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $141,400 | $113,400 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,000 | $100,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map