1525 Devinney St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $61,361 - $216,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Devinney St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $155,340, approximately $248 per square foot. 1525 Devinney St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $37,671 | $16,648 | $21,023 |
| 2024 | $337 | $37,671 | $16,648 | $21,023 |
| 2023 | $337 | $37,671 | $16,648 | $21,023 |
| 2022 | $320 | $30,733 | $13,111 | $17,622 |
| 2021 | $314 | $30,733 | $13,111 | $17,622 |
| 2019 | $310 | $30,733 | $13,111 | $17,622 |
| 2018 | $303 | $29,904 | $12,612 | $17,292 |
| 2017 | $301 | $29,904 | $12,612 | $17,292 |
| 2016 | $292 | $29,904 | $12,612 | $17,292 |
| 2015 | $289 | $29,904 | $12,612 | $17,292 |
| 2014 | $287 | $29,904 | $12,612 | $17,292 |
| 2013 | $287 | $29,904 | $12,612 | $17,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map