1525 Emerald Ridge Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $926,561
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Emerald Ridge Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $902,890, approximately $367 per square foot. 1525 Emerald Ridge Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Uriostegui Louis and Uriostegui Tirsa
Bought by
Uriostegui Tirsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Uriostegui Tirsa
Bought by
Uriostegui Louis and Uriostegui Tirsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uriostegui Tirsa | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Uriostegui Louis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Uriostegui Tirsa | $487,500 | |
| Closed | Uriostegui Louis | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $617,153 | $240,782 | $376,371 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $605,053 | $236,061 | $368,992 |
| 2023 | $6,304 | $593,190 | $231,433 | $361,757 |
| 2022 | $6,307 | $581,560 | $226,896 | $354,664 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | $570,158 | $222,448 | $347,710 |
| 2020 | $6,149 | $564,313 | $220,168 | $344,145 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $553,249 | $215,851 | $337,398 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $542,402 | $211,619 | $330,783 |
| 2017 | $750 | $531,768 | $207,470 | $324,298 |
| 2016 | $5,448 | $500,000 | $153,000 | $347,000 |
| 2015 | $5,005 | $460,000 | $141,000 | $319,000 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $460,000 | $141,000 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map