1525 Highway 441 Baldwin, GA 30511
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Highway 441, Baldwin, GA 30511 and is currently estimated at $547,142, approximately $222 per square foot. 1525 Highway 441 is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Pruitt Christy L
Bought by
Lawrence Stanley G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Stanley G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $203,452 | $76,564 | $126,888 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $192,307 | $69,604 | $122,703 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $158,563 | $62,964 | $95,599 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $129,646 | $44,936 | $84,710 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $124,692 | $44,936 | $79,756 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $106,339 | $30,367 | $75,972 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $106,339 | $30,367 | $75,972 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $101,107 | $30,367 | $70,740 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $93,108 | $24,294 | $68,814 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $89,242 | $24,294 | $64,948 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $67,726 | $2,778 | $64,948 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $69,932 | $4,984 | $64,948 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,528 | $43,580 | $64,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map