1525 Maple St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $212,389 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Maple St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $227,097, approximately $137 per square foot. 1525 Maple St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $22,790 | $6,800 | $15,990 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $20,200 | $6,800 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $20,200 | $6,800 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $19,430 | $6,800 | $12,630 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $19,430 | $6,800 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $19,430 | $6,800 | $12,630 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $19,640 | $6,800 | $12,840 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $19,640 | $6,800 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $19,530 | $6,050 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,530 | $6,050 | $13,480 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,790 | $31,830 | $70,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map