1525 Marsh Rd Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Marsh Rd, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $386,700, approximately $363 per square foot. 1525 Marsh Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Olson Laura
Bought by
Olson Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,360
Outstanding Balance
$107,277
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$279,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Marsh Clinton E and Marsh William Alec
Bought by
Dubaldi Peter Anthony and Dubaldi Karen Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Tim | -- | Humboldt Land & Title Co | |
| Olson Tim | $263,000 | Humboldt Land & Title Co | |
| Dubaldi Peter Anthony | $227,000 | Humboldt Land & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Tim | $210,360 | |
| Closed | Olson Tim | $26,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $359,324 | $204,978 | $154,346 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $352,279 | $200,959 | $151,320 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $345,372 | $197,019 | $148,353 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $312,000 | $170,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $225,000 | $100,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $225,000 | $100,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $225,000 | $100,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $225,000 | $100,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $225,000 | $100,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $225,000 | $100,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $298,983 | $170,555 | $128,428 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $293,128 | $167,215 | $125,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map