1525 Oglethorpe Run Ln Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $554,924
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Oglethorpe Run Ln, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $535,981, approximately $208 per square foot. 1525 Oglethorpe Run Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Tang Tuan C and Tang Ae K
Bought by
Kim Yong H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$160,022
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Stick Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Tang Tuan C Ae K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Yong H | $269,900 | -- | |
| Tang Tuan C Ae K | $157,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Yong H | $269,900 | |
| Closed | Tang Tuan C Ae K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,415 | $229,480 | $48,240 | $181,240 |
| 2024 | $7,931 | $213,240 | $38,800 | $174,440 |
| 2023 | $7,931 | $213,240 | $38,800 | $174,440 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $170,480 | $30,000 | $140,480 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $130,320 | $22,000 | $108,320 |
| 2020 | $5,070 | $130,320 | $22,000 | $108,320 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $130,320 | $22,000 | $108,320 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $117,280 | $19,200 | $98,080 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $97,760 | $17,600 | $80,160 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $97,760 | $17,600 | $80,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,120 | $15,200 | $74,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map