2675 Factor Walk Blvd Unit 2 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Factor Walk Blvd Unit 2, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $511,772, approximately $184 per square foot. 2675 Factor Walk Blvd Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Suh Angela
Bought by
Suh Joon Sung and Suh Moon Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Outstanding Balance
$325,120
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Suh Joon Sung
Bought by
Suh Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Ju Seokmann
Bought by
Suh Joon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Creech Linda M
Bought by
Ju Seokmann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Bowen Bowen Const Co
Bought by
Creech Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suh Joon Sung | $378,000 | -- | |
| Suh Angela | $300,000 | -- | |
| Suh Joon S | $234,000 | -- | |
| Ju Seokmann | $195,900 | -- | |
| Creech Linda M | $150,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suh Joon Sung | $359,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Suh Angela | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suh Joon S | $222,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ju Seokmann | $156,700 | |
| Closed | Creech Linda M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $217,120 | $48,240 | $168,880 |
| 2024 | $6,380 | $208,880 | $38,800 | $170,080 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $208,880 | $38,800 | $170,080 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $151,200 | $30,000 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $127,600 | $22,000 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $127,600 | $22,000 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $127,600 | $22,000 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $116,360 | $19,200 | $97,160 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $96,120 | $17,600 | $78,520 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $96,120 | $17,600 | $78,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,600 | $15,200 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map