NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $75,022

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
6,752 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2021

Last sale price $60,000

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $475 / mo

342 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Springfield High School Rated A-
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2021

Great location for small business or possible retail. Heavy traffic. Property is in great condition. Freshly painted, water heater 3 yr, AC 10 yr. 8 parking spaces accessible from street or paved alley. Tub/shower not operable. The R5B zoning now has a variance to include beauty salon & barbershop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Fulgenzi

RE/MAX Professionals License #471021607 Listed on: 04/28/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,225

Lot Details

  • 6,752

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,225

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Commercial/Cie
  • Type: Commercial/Cie
  • Sub Type: Office
  • Lvt Date: 04/28/2020
  • Flood Insurance: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeted
  • Total Building Sq Ft: 1075

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum
  • Frontage Access: City Street
  • Insulation: Roof, Side Walls
  • Roof Construction: Asphalt/Fiberglass
  • Wall Construction: Masonry

Garage/Parking

  • Numberparking Spaces Allocated: 8

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Computer Cabling, Wireless Internet

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R5B
  • Estimated Land Size: 40 x 169
  • Geo Subdivision: IL
  • Irregular Lot: No
  • Property Use: Office Building

Rental Info

  • Sale Lease Includes: Building, Land
  • Terms Lease: Other Term/Lease

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2224.6
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 22-05.0-232-028
  • Tax Incentive: Other Tax Incentive
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2020
Closed on
May 20, 2021
List Price
$67,500
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-11.11%
Current Estimated Value
$75,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,022
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,440
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1999

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wykoff Professional Services Inc $60,000 Zelle Title
-- -- --
-- $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wykoff Professional Services Inc $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2021 05/20/21 Sold $60,000 -11.1% --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2021 02/09/21 For Sale $67,500 0.0% --
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Price Changed $67,500 +5.5% --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Price Changed $64,000 -13.5% --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $74,000 +23.3% --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Off Market $60,000 -- --
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Price Changed $74,000 -3.9% --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 For Sale $77,000 0.0% --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Price Changed $77,000 -7.8% --
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2020 04/28/20 For Sale $83,500 -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,727 $32,465 $23,168 $9,297
2023 $2,622 $29,654 $21,162 $8,492
2022 $2,585 $28,845 $20,075 $8,770
2021 $2,185 $24,278 $7,276 $17,002
2020 $2,142 $24,315 $7,287 $17,028
2019 $2,102 $24,231 $7,262 $16,969
2018 $2,225 $26,329 $7,227 $19,102
2017 $2,179 $25,989 $7,134 $18,855
2016 $2,136 $25,610 $7,030 $18,580
2015 $2,115 $25,304 $6,946 $18,358
2014 $2,083 $25,140 $6,901 $18,239
2013 $2,037 $25,140 $6,901 $18,239
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMACA999388

RMLS Alliance

APN: 22-05.0-232-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.