NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1525 W Mcleod St Bartow, FL 33830

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $286,163

2 Beds
2 Baths
768 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1525 W Mcleod St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $238,041, approximately $309 per square foot. 1525 W Mcleod St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Fielder Ball
Bought by
Ball Jessica
Current Estimated Value
$238,041

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Ball Everett Gary Ray
Bought by
Ball Jessica Fielder

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Coyle Gordon D
Bought by
Ball Everett Ray and Ball Jessica Fielder

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Coyle James S
Bought by
Coyle Gordon D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Coyle Gordon D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Trustee Investor Services Of Florida Llc
Bought by
Coyle James S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Frazier Robert H
Bought by
Trustee Investor Services Of Florida Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Frazier Marshall E
Bought by
Bass Roy and Bass Willadean

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Stephens Marjorie W
Bought by
Tew Jeffrey W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
7.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ball Jessica $100 None Listed On Document
Ball Jessica Fielder $100 --
Ball Everett Ray $160,000 Florida Professional Title I
Ball Everett Gary Ray $160,000 Florida Professional Title I
Coyle Gordon D -- Florida Professional Title I
Coyle Gordon D -- None Available
Coyle Gordon D $100 --
Coyle James S $90,000 Hillsborough Title Inc
Trustee Investor Services Of Florida Llc $20,100 Attorney
Bass Roy $22,500 --
Tew Jeffrey W $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tew Jeffrey W $15,700
Previous Owner Tew Jeffrey W $57,000
Previous Owner Tew Jeffrey W $7,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,151 $206,192 $43,480 $162,712
2024 $3,833 $205,715 -- --
2023 $3,833 $187,014 $0 $0
2022 $3,194 $170,013 $0 $0
2021 $2,774 $154,557 $31,440 $123,117
2020 $2,448 $144,580 $30,102 $114,478
2018 $1,608 $90,605 $28,429 $62,176
2017 $1,447 $78,262 $0 $0
2016 $1,441 $76,107 $0 $0
2015 $1,273 $69,923 $0 $0
2014 $1,217 $63,566 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.