1525 W Packard St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 W Packard St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $205,958, approximately $165 per square foot. 1525 W Packard St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Davidson William and Davidson Lynn A
Bought by
Zimmer Rick D and Zimmer Lynda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Rick D | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,397 | $164,600 | $26,000 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $114,000 | $20,700 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $114,000 | $20,700 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $114,000 | $20,700 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $114,000 | $20,700 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | $2,258 | $108,600 | $20,400 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map