1604 W Packard St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $304,884
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 W Packard St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $292,721, approximately $160 per square foot. 1604 W Packard St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,151 | $272,500 | $38,400 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $176,800 | $32,300 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $172,000 | $32,300 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $172,000 | $32,300 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $172,000 | $32,300 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $138,500 | $26,600 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $138,500 | $26,600 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $138,500 | $26,600 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $2,943 | $138,500 | $26,600 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $138,500 | $26,600 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | $3,060 | $144,600 | $28,000 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map