1525 Wabasso Way Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,928,000 - $2,718,703
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,101
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Wabasso Way, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $2,312,926, approximately $563 per square foot. 1525 Wabasso Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Malek Noosha and Malek Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Revive Socal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,655,499
Outstanding Balance
$424,442
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,888,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Revive Socal Llc
Bought by
Virgo H Inv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,655,499
Outstanding Balance
$424,442
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,888,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Malek Ata and Malek Family 2017 Revocable Tr
Bought by
Malek Iran and Malek Noosha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Daver Matthew and Malek Noosha
Bought by
Malek Iran and Malek Noosha
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Malek Ata and Malek Family Trust
Bought by
Malek Ata and Malek Family 2017 Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Malek Ata
Bought by
Malek Ata and Malek Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Malek Ata and Malek Family Trust
Bought by
Malek Ata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Malek Ata and Malekmohammadi Ataollah
Bought by
Malek Ata and Talebi Shamssi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Taleby Shamssi
Bought by
Malekmohammadi Ataollah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Malekmohammadi Ataollah
Bought by
Malekmohammadi Ataollah and Taleby Shamssi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revive Socal Llc | $1,625,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Revive Socal Llc | $1,625,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Virgo H Inv Llc | $1,700,000 | First Integrity Title Company | |
| Malek Iran | -- | Accommodation | |
| Malek Ata | -- | None Available | |
| Malek Iran | -- | None Available | |
| Malek Ata | -- | None Available | |
| Malek Ata | -- | -- | |
| Malek Ata | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Malek Ata | -- | -- | |
| Malekmohammadi Ataollah | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Malekmohammadi Ataollah | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virgo H Inv Llc | $1,655,499 | |
| Closed | Virgo H Inv Llc | $1,655,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Malek Ata | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Malekmohammadi Ataollah | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malekmohammadi Ataollah | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,138 | $2,850,000 | $1,850,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2024 | $12,138 | $1,074,867 | $472,940 | $601,927 |
| 2023 | $11,866 | $1,053,792 | $463,667 | $590,125 |
| 2022 | $11,661 | $1,033,130 | $454,576 | $578,554 |
| 2021 | $11,448 | $1,012,873 | $445,663 | $567,210 |
| 2019 | $11,014 | $982,833 | $432,446 | $550,387 |
| 2018 | $10,767 | $963,563 | $423,967 | $539,596 |
| 2016 | $10,251 | $926,148 | $407,504 | $518,644 |
| 2015 | $10,043 | $912,237 | $401,383 | $510,854 |
| 2014 | $9,953 | $894,369 | $393,521 | $500,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map