1525 Webster Ln Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $490,823 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Webster Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $537,956, approximately $242 per square foot. 1525 Webster Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Abramson Brooks S and Abramson Sheila Yousuf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Meister Marvin H
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #8002349708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Meister Marvin H and Meister Ardell I
Bought by
Meister Marvin H and Meister Ardell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abramson Brooks S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $384,000 | None Available | |
| Meister Marvin H | -- | -- | |
| Meister Marvin H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,446 | $48,000 | $8,492 | $39,508 |
| 2024 | $7,446 | $31,557 | $7,077 | $24,480 |
| 2023 | $7,240 | $31,557 | $7,077 | $24,480 |
| 2022 | $7,240 | $31,557 | $7,077 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $23,577 | $4,600 | $18,977 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $23,577 | $4,600 | $18,977 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $26,492 | $4,600 | $21,892 |
| 2018 | $7,358 | $28,039 | $4,069 | $23,970 |
| 2017 | $7,246 | $28,039 | $4,069 | $23,970 |
| 2016 | $7,098 | $28,039 | $4,069 | $23,970 |
| 2015 | $6,791 | $25,088 | $3,538 | $21,550 |
| 2014 | $6,664 | $25,088 | $3,538 | $21,550 |
| 2013 | $6,481 | $25,088 | $3,538 | $21,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map