1526 E Vassar Dr Visalia, CA 93292
Mooney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,242 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 E Vassar Dr, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $354,311, approximately $248 per square foot. 1526 E Vassar Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Divisadero Middle School, Mt. Whitney High School, and Charter Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Demaree David B
Bought by
Demaree David B and Demaree Dianella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demaree David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $146,245 | $35,544 | $110,701 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $143,379 | $34,848 | $108,531 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $140,568 | $34,165 | $106,403 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $137,813 | $33,496 | $104,317 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $135,111 | $32,839 | $102,272 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $133,725 | $32,502 | $101,223 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $131,103 | $31,865 | $99,238 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $128,532 | $31,240 | $97,292 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $126,011 | $30,627 | $95,384 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $123,540 | $30,026 | $93,514 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $121,684 | $29,575 | $92,109 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $119,301 | $28,996 | $90,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map