1526 E Winston Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,696 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 E Winston Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $308,424, approximately $268 per square foot. 1526 E Winston Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Dorothy A
Bought by
Diaz Mike E and Diaz Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,211
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Mike E | -- | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Mike E | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $7,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $7,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
| 2022 | $983 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $15,510 | $3,100 | $12,410 |
| 2019 | $967 | $14,130 | $2,820 | $11,310 |
| 2018 | $940 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
| 2017 | $876 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2016 | $831 | $7,610 | $1,520 | $6,090 |
| 2015 | $772 | $7,380 | $1,470 | $5,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map