1526 Logan Ave Superior, WI 54880
Billings Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,459 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 Logan Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $216,865. 1526 Logan Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School, Cathedral School, and Stella Maris Academy - St. James Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $161,500 | $20,000 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $161,500 | $20,000 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $105,400 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $105,400 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $105,400 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $105,400 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $105,400 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $105,400 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $105,400 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $105,400 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $2,237 | $88,300 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $105,400 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $2,256 | $105,400 | $17,100 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map