1531 Logan Ave Superior, WI 54880
Billings Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1531 Logan Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $255,559, approximately $158 per square foot. 1531 Logan Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School, Cathedral School, and Stella Maris Academy - St. James Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Turkowski Carrie A and Turkowski Mark
Bought by
Samarziya Jesse T and Samarziya Jaime L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samarziya Jesse T | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $208,500 | $40,500 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $208,500 | $40,500 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $125,700 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $125,700 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $125,700 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $125,700 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $125,700 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $125,700 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $125,700 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $125,700 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $102,100 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $125,700 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
| 2013 | $2,704 | $125,700 | $23,600 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map