1526 River Rd Ostrander, OH 43061
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $702,403
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1526 River Rd, Ostrander, OH 43061 and is currently estimated at $612,351, approximately $248 per square foot. 1526 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Bought by
Ryan Keller and Cassandra Keller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Windle Karen L
Bought by
Windle Karen L and Karen L Windle Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Keller | $41,300 | -- | |
| Windle Karen L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryan Keller | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,533 | $201,150 | $28,000 | $173,150 |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $182,280 | $28,000 | $154,280 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $138,500 | $18,730 | $119,770 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $138,500 | $18,730 | $119,770 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $138,500 | $18,730 | $119,770 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $116,100 | $16,280 | $99,820 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $116,100 | $16,280 | $99,820 |
| 2017 | $619 | $14,460 | $14,460 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $14,460 | $14,460 | $0 |
| 2015 | $598 | $14,460 | $14,460 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $14,460 | $14,460 | $0 |
| 2013 | $592 | $14,460 | $14,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map