NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,141,589 - $1,603,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $1,500,000 $637 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,081 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

This exquisite three-bedroom, three-bathroom villa-style residence situated within the esteemed Audubon Country Club will capture your attention. Encompassing a 2025-renovated lanai featuring travertine tile and a resurfaced pool, this oasis offers a breathtaking panoramic view that frames a picturesque southwestern vista of a pond and fairway. It presents an unparalleled experience that should not be missed.
This villa-style home boasts an updated kitchen equipped with state-of-the-art appliances (2024), two newly renovated bathrooms (2019/2024), a new roof (2019), updated flooring (2017), a new HVAC system, pool mechanicals, and landscaping (2023). Devon Green has its own homeowners’ association, which is responsible for maintaining the landscaping, irrigation, and other amenities
.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

maria giacalone

Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty License #721510223 Listed on: 07/25/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,303

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55 x 135 x 55 x 135

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29855001154

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, cable TV, golf, internet, irrigation water, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, reserve fund, sewer, street lights, security, trash
  • Private Membership Available
  • Association Phone (239) 513-1313

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,303

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$906 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 55 x 135 x 55 x 135
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: DEVON GREEN
  • Architectural Style: Coach/Carriage, Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Villa
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: Electric Heat, In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Bar, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2356.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Sliding, Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Golf Course, Pond
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Disclosure on File, RV Restriction(s), Seller Disclosure, Special Assessment
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, None, Outdoor Grill, Patio, Privacy Wall, Tennis Court(s), Gas Grill
  • Other Structures: Guest House Detached
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Security Guard, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pier, Pickleball, Private Membership, Pool, Putting Green(s), Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Management
  • Association #2 Fee: 1200.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 6075.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: (239) 513-1313
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Golf, Internet, Irrigation Water, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Street Lights, Security, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 29855001154
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 33

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7303.04
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2025
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Amy Kern B and Amy Cuzzola
Bought by
Michael T Chambers Irrevocable 1999 Trust and Chambers
Seller's Agent
maria giacalone
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
Buyer's Agent
maria giacalone
Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
List Price
$1,500,000
Sold Price
$1,500,000
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$1,418,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$81,353
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Kern Bruce and Kern Nancy R
Bought by
Kern Kern B and Kern Amy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Konold Carolyn L
Bought by
Kern Bruce and Kern Nancy R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Konold Carolyn L
Bought by
Konold Carolyn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 1998
Sold by
Konold Carolyn L
Bought by
Konold Carolyn L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Butler Barbara T
Bought by
Konold Carolyn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Michael T Chambers Irrevocable 1999 Trust $1,500,000 Florida Title & Guarantee Agen
Kern Kern B $400,000 First Boston Title Llcq
Kern Bruce $550,000 Attorney
Konold Carolyn L -- --
Konold Carolyn L -- --
Konold Carolyn L -- --
Konold Carolyn L $420,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Konold Carolyn L $250,000
Previous Owner Konold Carolyn L $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $1,500,000 0.0% $637 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $1,500,000 -- $637 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,303 $670,183 -- --
2024 $7,804 $609,257 -- --
2023 $7,804 $553,870 $0 $0
2022 $6,064 $503,518 $0 $0
2021 $5,224 $457,744 $91,080 $366,664
2020 $5,300 $446,964 $0 $0
2019 $4,642 $406,331 $52,536 $353,795
2018 $4,504 $394,678 $66,000 $328,678
2017 $4,717 $411,482 $36,960 $374,522
2016 $4,517 $394,993 $0 $0
2015 $4,965 $429,483 $0 $0
2014 $4,618 $394,247 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225064102

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 29855001154

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.