15268 County Highway 119 Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $1,371,362
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15268 County Highway 119, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $797,681, approximately $506 per square foot. 15268 County Highway 119 is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Bought by
Griswold Brothers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griswold Brothers Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $346,050 | $304,970 | $41,080 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $278,320 | $247,390 | $30,930 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $113,040 | $82,110 | $30,930 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $105,680 | $77,640 | $28,040 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $105,680 | $77,640 | $28,040 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $105,680 | $77,640 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $105,680 | $77,640 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $133,400 | $114,560 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $133,400 | $114,560 | $18,840 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $133,400 | $114,560 | $18,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,740 | $102,900 | $18,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,740 | $102,900 | $18,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,740 | $102,900 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map