15268 Everets Rd Windsor, VA 23487
Southern Isle of Wight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $734,602
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15268 Everets Rd, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $585,151, approximately $264 per square foot. 15268 Everets Rd is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $674,900 | $132,800 | $542,100 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $674,900 | $132,800 | $542,100 |
| 2023 | $861 | $652,300 | $132,800 | $519,500 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $461,400 | $132,800 | $328,600 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $461,400 | $132,800 | $328,600 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $461,400 | $132,800 | $328,600 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $461,400 | $132,800 | $328,600 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $435,100 | $132,800 | $302,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map