$1,000,000

Estimated payment $5,994/month

Total Views 7,790
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,189 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1.32 Acre Lot
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

Welcome to an exceptional estate nestled on 1.32 acres in the desirable Lake Prince Meadows community of Suffolk. Offering over 5,100 sqft of refined living space, this elegant residence blends timeless architecture with modern luxury and resort-style outdoor living. Designed for both grand entertaining and comfortable everyday living, this thoughtfully designed open-concept floor plan flows effortlessly between the great room, dining areas, and the beautifully renovated gourmet kitchen, featuring an oversized island, abundant cabinetry, and premium finishes that make it the true centerpiece of the home. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with dual oversized walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bathroom featuring granite counters, a jetted soaking tub, separate vanities, and a custom tile shower. The outdoor space is equally impressive, designed as your own private backyard resort, featuring a saltwater in-ground pool, expansive decking, an arbor, a gazebo, and more.

Listing Agent

Domenick Epps

Top Producers Realty Group Inc Listed on: 03/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,936

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.32 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 5,189 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,936

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Transitional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 192.72
  • Neighborhood Name: LAKE PRINCE MEADOWS
  • Estimated Year Built: 1989
  • Address Street Name Website: Lake Prince
  • Address Website: 4371 Lake Prince DR
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Electric, Fireplace Wood, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Skylights, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplaces Number: 2
  • Equipment: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan, Central Vac, Gar Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Security Sys
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Foyer, In-Law Suite, PBR with Bath, Sun Room, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 5189

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gazebo
  • Exterior Siding: Brick, Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Wood Fence
  • Foundation Type: Crawl
  • Pool: In Ground Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Septic
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Floor Furn, Heat Pump, Nat Gas

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Estimated Acres: 1.3200

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 7936

MLS Schools

  • School Other: NSA
  • Elementary School: Elephant's Fork Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,418 $741,700 $75,300 $666,400
2024 $8,386 $712,600 $75,300 $637,300
2023 $8,018 $687,800 $75,300 $612,500
2022 $5,623 $515,900 $75,300 $440,600
2021 $5,726 $515,900 $75,300 $440,600
2020 $4,234 $381,400 $75,300 $306,100
2019 $4,234 $381,400 $75,300 $306,100
2018 $4,396 $384,000 $75,300 $308,700
2017 $4,109 $384,000 $75,300 $308,700
2016 $4,109 $384,000 $75,300 $308,700
2015 $2,067 $398,000 $75,300 $322,700
2014 $2,067 $398,000 $75,300 $322,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $648,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $672,260 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10626038

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 253116500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.