Estimated Value: $521,000 - $545,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 4th St NE, Byron, MN 55920 and is currently estimated at $533,146, approximately $183 per square foot. 1527 4th St NE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Byron Intermediate School, Byron Middle School, and Byron Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Diercks Brady T and Diercks Leeann
Bought by
Utterback Ryan D and Utterback Kate C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Outstanding Balance
$192,016
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Gunderson Daniel D and Gunderson Amy L
Bought by
Diercks Brady T and Diercks Leeann D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Byron Other Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Gunderson Daniel G and Gunderson Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,177
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Darrel A Farr Development Corp
Bought by
Prosperan Bank and Washington County Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utterback Ryan D | $302,000 | Rochester Title & Escrow Co | |
| Diercks Brady T | $289,900 | None Available | |
| Gunderson Daniel G | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Prosperan Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Utterback Ryan D | $241,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Diercks Brady T | $275,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunderson Daniel G | $170,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,976 | $438,000 | $60,000 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $435,000 | $60,000 | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $422,000 | $60,000 | $362,000 |
| 2021 | $5,716 | $345,500 | $55,000 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $338,000 | $55,000 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $327,800 | $50,000 | $277,800 |
| 2018 | $4,784 | $323,100 | $50,000 | $273,100 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $295,300 | $45,000 | $250,300 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $251,000 | $38,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $201,800 | $27,600 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,800 | $27,600 | $174,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map