1527 Adams Cir Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1527 Adams Cir, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $218,561, approximately $229 per square foot. 1527 Adams Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $191,200 | $57,000 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $178,200 | $57,000 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $148,400 | $50,000 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $145,500 | $50,000 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $114,800 | $40,000 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $109,900 | $35,900 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $109,900 | $35,900 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $107,700 | $35,900 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $110,700 | $35,900 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map